Loading the newest listings…
💡 Collector price guides rely on real transactions, not only seller asking prices.
Loading the newest listings…
💡 Collector price guides rely on real transactions, not only seller asking prices.
2022 Polestar · Lot 59338866 (COPART)
| 2026-08-31 | Lot 59338866 | copart | $6,200 | SOLD |
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
$6,200
2026-08-31
Total invoice est.
$9,555
→ Rotterdam
SOLD
2026-08-31
VIN LPSED3KA4NL073470 (lot 59338866, COPART) is a 2022 Polestar with 1 recorded salvage-auction sale (COPART) in the Leśniewski Auction archive. Most recently it sold for $6,200 on 2026-08-31 — REAR END, 27,512 mi, —.
🔴 Bid on similar vehicles — live now → PolestarExample fee breakdown · COPART
LOT#: 59338866
VEHICLE: 2022 POLESTAR
VIN: LPSED3KA4NL073470
Charges and Payments
| Date | Charges | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Sale Price | $6,200.00 |
| 2026-08-31 | Environmental Fee | $15.00 |
| 2026-08-31 | Internet Bid Fee | $145.00 |
| 2026-08-31 | Gate Fee | $95.00 |
| 2026-08-31 | Title Pickup Fee | $20.00 |
| 2026-08-31 | Buyer Fee | $825.00 |
| Total (USD) | $7,300.00 |
Estimated auction-house fees at this hammer price (buyer fee, bid fee, gate/service, environmental & title). Actual invoice varies by tier and add-ons.
2022 Polestar (VIN LPSED3KA4NL073470) last sold at COPART on 2026-08-31 for $6,200 — REAR END, 27,512 mi, —.
The most recent recorded auction sale was 2026-08-31. This VIN has 1 recorded sale in the Leśniewski Auction archive.
The most recent Leśniewski Auction record lists VIN LPSED3KA4NL073470 (2022 Polestar) with title/document "Wa - Bill Of Sale" and REAR END damage — Poland export status: check before purchase.
At the last recorded final bid of $6,200, a 2022 Polestar like this is roughly $9,555 landed at Rotterdam via Leśniewski Auction — winning bid plus auction fees, a flat $295–$395 commission, US land transport and ocean freight — before the 10% EU import duty, Polish akcyza excise where applicable, and import VAT.
2023 Polestar 2
$12,485
2026-09-01 · YSMEG3KA6PL157053
2023 Polestar 2
$625
2026-09-01 · YSMEG3KAXPL141292
2022 Polestar 2
$11,800
2026-09-01 · LPSED3KA0NL073448
2021 Polestar
$8,600
2026-09-01 · LPSED3KA3ML016319
2023 Polestar 2
$150
2026-08-31 · YSMET3KA1PL126238
2023 Polestar
$16,400
2026-08-31 · 3NSRGL2KXPG329828
2023 Polestar 2
$7,600
2026-08-31 · YSMED3KA7PL131747
2023 Polestar 2
$8,700
2026-08-31 · YSMET3KA6PL127594