Loading the newest listings…
💡 Factory options can change collector value more than many aftermarket modifications.
Loading the newest listings…
💡 Factory options can change collector value more than many aftermarket modifications.
2021 Polestar 2 · Lot 45643990 (IAAI)
| 2026-08-24 | Lot 45643990 | iaai | $7,000 | SOLD |
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
$7,000
2026-08-24
Total invoice est.
$11,350
→ Rotterdam
SOLD
2026-08-24
VIN LPSED3KA6ML008442 (lot 45643990, IAAI) is a 2021 Polestar 2 with 1 recorded salvage-auction sale (IAAI) in the Leśniewski Auction archive. Most recently it sold for $7,000 on 2026-08-24 — RIGHT FRONT, 61,775 mi, Fremont, CA.
🔴 Bid on similar vehicles — live now → Polestar 2Example fee breakdown · IAA
| StockNo | Sale Item # | Year | Make | Model | Color | Mileage | VIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45643990 | — | 2021 | Polestar | 2 | — | 61,775 | LPSED3KA6ML008442 |
| Description | Charges | Payments |
|---|---|---|
| Bid Amount | $7,000.00 | |
| Buyer Fee | $880.00 | |
| Service Fee | $105.00 | |
| Title Handling Fee | $20.00 | |
| Internet Fee | $145.00 | |
| Environmental Fee | $15.00 | |
| Total (USD) | $8,165.00 |
Estimated auction-house fees at this hammer price (buyer fee, bid fee, gate/service, environmental & title). Actual invoice varies by tier and add-ons.
2021 Polestar 2 (VIN LPSED3KA6ML008442) last sold at IAAI on 2026-08-24 for $7,000 — RIGHT FRONT, 61,775 mi, Fremont, CA.
The most recent recorded auction sale was 2026-08-24. This VIN has 1 recorded sale in the Leśniewski Auction archive.
The most recent Leśniewski Auction record lists VIN LPSED3KA6ML008442 (2021 Polestar 2) with title/document "Salvage (California)" and RIGHT FRONT damage.
At the last recorded final bid of $7,000, a 2021 Polestar 2 like this is roughly $11,350 landed at Rotterdam via Leśniewski Auction — winning bid plus auction fees, a flat $295–$395 commission, US land transport and ocean freight — before the 10% EU import duty, Polish akcyza excise where applicable, and import VAT.
2021 Polestar 2
$9,575
2026-09-06 · LPSED3KA4ML012666
2025 Polestar
$11,700
2026-09-04 · 7SYEA3YB4SG031118
2023 Polestar 2
$175
2026-09-04 · YSMEG3KAXPL141096
2022 Polestar 2
$8,700
2026-09-04 · LPSED3KAXNL081279
2024 Polestar 2
$6,300
2026-09-04 · YSMFD3KA9RL212448
2024 Polestar 2
$7,550
2026-09-03 · YSMFD3KA4RL231439
2023 Polestar 2
$12,350
2026-09-03 · YSMEG3KA6PL157053
2024 Polestar 2
$7,350
2026-09-03 · YSMFD3KAXRL210708