Loading the newest listings…
💡 Auction buyer fees can change whether a low bid is truly a bargain.
Loading the newest listings…
💡 Auction buyer fees can change whether a low bid is truly a bargain.
2022 Polestar · Lot 47831006 (COPART)
| 2026-08-27 | Lot 47831006 | copart | $9,300 | SOLD |
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
$9,300
2026-08-27
Total invoice est.
$12,580
→ Rotterdam
SOLD
2026-08-27
VIN LPSED3KA6NL057867 (lot 47831006, COPART) is a 2022 Polestar with 1 recorded salvage-auction sale (COPART) in the Leśniewski Auction archive. Most recently it sold for $9,300 on 2026-08-27 — HAIL, 37,339 mi, Kansas City, KS.
🔴 Bid on similar vehicles — live now → PolestarExample fee breakdown · COPART
LOT#: 47831006
VEHICLE: 2022 POLESTAR
VIN: LPSED3KA6NL057867
Charges and Payments
| Date | Charges | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-27 | Sale Price | $9,300.00 |
| 2026-08-27 | Environmental Fee | $15.00 |
| 2026-08-27 | Internet Bid Fee | $160.00 |
| 2026-08-27 | Gate Fee | $95.00 |
| 2026-08-27 | Title Pickup Fee | $20.00 |
| 2026-08-27 | Buyer Fee | $945.00 |
| Total (USD) | $10,535.00 |
Estimated auction-house fees at this hammer price (buyer fee, bid fee, gate/service, environmental & title). Actual invoice varies by tier and add-ons.
2022 Polestar (VIN LPSED3KA6NL057867) last sold at COPART on 2026-08-27 for $9,300 — HAIL, 37,339 mi, Kansas City, KS.
The most recent recorded auction sale was 2026-08-27. This VIN has 1 recorded sale in the Leśniewski Auction archive.
The most recent Leśniewski Auction record lists VIN LPSED3KA6NL057867 (2022 Polestar) with title/document "KS" and HAIL damage.
At the last recorded final bid of $9,300, a 2022 Polestar like this is roughly $12,580 landed at Rotterdam via Leśniewski Auction — winning bid plus auction fees, a flat $295–$395 commission, US land transport and ocean freight — before the 10% EU import duty, Polish akcyza excise where applicable, and import VAT.
2024 Polestar 2
$125
2026-09-02 · YSMFD3KA0RL216727
2024 Polestar 2
$11,100
2026-09-02 · YSMFD3KA6RL228395
2022 Polestar 2
$7,850
2026-09-02 · LPSED3KA3NL077798
2025 Polestar 3
$22,400
2026-09-02 · 7SYEA3YB7SG030898
2023 Polestar 2
$5,700
2026-09-02 · YSMET3KA6PL127594
2023 Polestar 2
$8,600
2026-09-02 · YSMEG3KA3PL158578
2023 Polestar 2
$8,400
2026-09-02 · YSMED3KA7PL158723
2023 Polestar 2
$5,800
2026-09-02 · YSMET3KA5PL128817