Loading the newest listings…
💡 The correct tire size is printed on the driver-door label or listed by the manufacturer.
Loading the newest listings…
💡 The correct tire size is printed on the driver-door label or listed by the manufacturer.
2021 Polestar 2 · Lot 65508946 (COPART)
| 2026-08-26 | Lot 65508946 | copart | $7,800 | SOLD |
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
$7,800
2026-08-26
Total invoice est.
$10,560
→ Rotterdam
SOLD
2026-08-26
VIN LPSED3KA8ML018891 (lot 65508946, COPART) is a 2021 Polestar 2 with 1 recorded salvage-auction sale (COPART) in the Leśniewski Auction archive. Most recently it sold for $7,800 on 2026-08-26 — MECHANICAL, 63,744 mi, Glassboro West, NJ.
🔴 Bid on similar vehicles — live now → Polestar 2Example fee breakdown · COPART
LOT#: 65508946
VEHICLE: 2021 POLESTAR 2
VIN: LPSED3KA8ML018891
Charges and Payments
| Date | Charges | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-26 | Sale Price | $7,800.00 |
| 2026-08-26 | Environmental Fee | $15.00 |
| 2026-08-26 | Internet Bid Fee | $145.00 |
| 2026-08-26 | Gate Fee | $95.00 |
| 2026-08-26 | Title Pickup Fee | $20.00 |
| 2026-08-26 | Buyer Fee | $900.00 |
| Total (USD) | $8,975.00 |
Estimated auction-house fees at this hammer price (buyer fee, bid fee, gate/service, environmental & title). Actual invoice varies by tier and add-ons.
2021 Polestar 2 (VIN LPSED3KA8ML018891) last sold at COPART on 2026-08-26 for $7,800 — MECHANICAL, 63,744 mi, Glassboro West, NJ.
The most recent recorded auction sale was 2026-08-26. This VIN has 1 recorded sale in the Leśniewski Auction archive.
The most recent Leśniewski Auction record lists VIN LPSED3KA8ML018891 (2021 Polestar 2) with title/document "Fl - Certificate Of Title" and MECHANICAL damage — Poland export status: OK.
At the last recorded final bid of $7,800, a 2021 Polestar 2 like this is roughly $10,560 landed at Rotterdam via Leśniewski Auction — winning bid plus auction fees, a flat $295–$395 commission, US land transport and ocean freight — before the 10% EU import duty, Polish akcyza excise where applicable, and import VAT.
2025 Polestar
$11,700
2026-09-04 · 7SYEA3YB4SG031118
2023 Polestar 2
$175
2026-09-04 · YSMEG3KAXPL141096
2022 Polestar 2
$8,700
2026-09-04 · LPSED3KAXNL081279
2024 Polestar 2
$6,300
2026-09-04 · YSMFD3KA9RL212448
2024 Polestar 2
$7,550
2026-09-03 · YSMFD3KA4RL231439
2023 Polestar 2
$12,350
2026-09-03 · YSMEG3KA6PL157053
2024 Polestar 2
$7,350
2026-09-03 · YSMFD3KAXRL210708
2024 Polestar 2
$10,475
2026-09-03 · YSMFD3KA8RL222453